NIBOR INVEST OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,529 | 10,706 | 9,903 | 6,700 | 7,441 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 8,297 | 6,167 | 5,542 | 2,413 | 3,043 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 106,209 | 106,909 | 107,301 | 106,729 | 108,331 |
| Equity | 29,404 | 21,107 | 14,562 | 9,020 | 6,607 |
| Current liabilities | 254 | 251 | 188 | 158 | 173 |
| Non-current liabilities | 76,551 | 85,551 | 92,551 | 97,551 | 101,551 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,874 | 1,398 | 1,302 | 603 | 1,051 |
| Current assets | 3,542 | 3,209 | 2,558 | 933 | 1,471 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -1,032 | -1,042 | -1,053 | -1,064 | -1,075 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 102,667 | 103,700 | 104,743 | 105,796 | 106,860 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 18,607 | 12,440 | 6,520 | 4,107 | 1,064 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8,297 | 6,167 | 5,542 | 2,413 | 3,043 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 8,297 | 6,167 | 5,542 | 2,413 | 3,043 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 755 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,583 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 690 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,077 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 915 EUR | 0 EUR | 4,089 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 587 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,717 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 685 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,967 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 705 EUR | 0 EUR | 4,186 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 813 EUR | 0 EUR | 4,188 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 514 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,487 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 455 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,637 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 468 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,280 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 689 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,190 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 374 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,833 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 500 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,557 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 515 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,727 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 419 EUR | 0 EUR | 2,637 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 352 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,725 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 312 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,625 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 313 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,700 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 334 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,725 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.