Baltic Farmers Produce OÜ

Registry code 14518717 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue554,284655,218995,008961,014
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-3043265,1544,504
Annual period result————
Assets23,53619,63917,42839,189
Equity14,65114,95414,6289,474
Current liabilities8,8854,6852,80029,715
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2211
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents825303
Current assets23,53619,63917,42839,189
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-29,727-32,022-23,774-25,984
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,45512,1286,9742,470
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-3043265,1544,504
Profit (loss) before income tax-3043265,1544,504

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MMM Investeeringud OÜEstonian registry code 14330646ShareholderSource record 11181965
75% 1,875 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Osaühing Procom InvesteeringudEstonian registry code 11298215ShareholderSource record 11181966
25% 625 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,126 EUR 595 EUR 13,362 EUR 1
Q2 2,520 EUR 0 EUR 2,040 EUR 1
Q3 8,030 EUR 534 EUR 177,708 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,236 EUR 2,721 EUR 9,285 EUR 1
Q2 5,422 EUR 3,590 EUR 195,357 EUR 1
Q3 4,999 EUR 3,529 EUR 250,026 EUR 1
Q4 2,352 EUR 2,408 EUR 29,074 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,208 EUR 2,806 EUR 100,868 EUR 1
Q2 4,901 EUR 2,260 EUR 185,635 EUR 1
Q3 5,208 EUR 3,667 EUR 225,583 EUR 1
Q4 4,892 EUR 2,561 EUR 37,853 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,590 EUR 1,077 EUR 7,644 EUR 1
Q2 4,165 EUR 3,278 EUR 339,616 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,978 EUR 3,169 EUR 264,465 EUR 1
Q4 3,784 EUR 3,306 EUR 43,716 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,981 EUR 2,584 EUR 97,448 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,184 EUR 2,584 EUR 393,415 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,291 EUR 2,584 EUR 378,164 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,365 EUR 2,584 EUR 159,095 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources