BETOONI PUURIMINE OÜ

Registry code 14521033 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue57,08136,69630,44443,06331,999
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,951-6,816-6051,971-8,198
Annual period result—————
Assets16,81116,58528,02133,71539,522
Equity8,0303,0799,89510,4998,528
Current liabilities5,6828,2466,7079,22211,305
Non-current liabilities3,0995,26011,41913,99419,689
Employees11011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,6245,9349,4708,4683,143
Current assets6,2796,53410,5239,0686,566
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,632-7,446-7,970-8,309-5,909
Labour costs-13,238-8,8660-7,000-8,596
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets10,53210,05117,49824,64732,956
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5797,3958,0006,02814,226
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,246-6,0344652,713-7,627
Profit (loss) before income tax4,951-6,816-6051,971-8,198

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,636 EUR 1,075 EUR 13,533 EUR 1
Q2 4,262 EUR 1,089 EUR 15,929 EUR 2
Q3 2,542 EUR 1,157 EUR 14,945 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,081 EUR 1,044 EUR 11,449 EUR 1
Q2 4,116 EUR 1,085 EUR 15,459 EUR 1
Q3 2,366 EUR 764 EUR 13,440 EUR 1
Q4 4,588 EUR 1,082 EUR 15,288 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,079 EUR 0 EUR 7,622 EUR Not reported
Q2 864 EUR 0 EUR 7,138 EUR 1
Q3 2,579 EUR 963 EUR 11,074 EUR 1
Q4 2,670 EUR 963 EUR 11,635 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 843 EUR 0 EUR 11,109 EUR Not reported
Q2 884 EUR 0 EUR 9,276 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,017 EUR 0 EUR 7,251 EUR Not reported
Q4 263 EUR 0 EUR 3,188 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,161 EUR 772 EUR 9,624 EUR 1
Q2 2,007 EUR 812 EUR 10,577 EUR 1
Q3 2,809 EUR 812 EUR 14,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,165 EUR 0 EUR 6,450 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources