Reine&Rait International Trading OÜ

Registry code 14522713 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue22,74223,65211,4193,99810,321
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3916,653309-1,0742,648
Annual period result—————
Assets11,49512,4744,7043,9485,094
Equity10,85910,4683,8163,5074,581
Current liabilities6362,006888441513
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets10,50212,1884,7043,9485,094
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-104————
Labour costs-4,990-543000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets993286———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,9681,3151,0062,081-567
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3916,653305-1,0742,648
Profit (loss) before income tax3916,653309-1,0742,648

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 815 EUR 415 EUR 6,293 EUR 1
Q2 1,087 EUR 451 EUR 4,132 EUR 1
Q3 783 EUR 324 EUR 3,893 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 493 EUR 0 EUR 6,012 EUR Not reported
Q2 645 EUR 0 EUR 6,907 EUR Not reported
Q3 770 EUR 379 EUR 5,947 EUR 1
Q4 995 EUR 706 EUR 3,840 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 325 EUR 0 EUR 3,896 EUR Not reported
Q2 507 EUR 0 EUR 5,818 EUR 1
Q3 737 EUR 144 EUR 6,970 EUR Not reported
Q4 553 EUR 0 EUR 5,986 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 195 EUR 0 EUR 1,947 EUR Not reported
Q2 230 EUR 0 EUR 3,713 EUR Not reported
Q3 239 EUR 0 EUR 2,237 EUR Not reported
Q4 149 EUR 0 EUR 2,648 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 207 EUR 0 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 50 EUR 0 EUR 300 EUR Not reported
Q3 33 EUR 0 EUR 400 EUR Not reported
Q4 184 EUR 0 EUR 2,428 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources