Kuld Foto OÜ

Registry code 14524942 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue19,43118,30111,6268,782
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss1,043-169-1,175-1,223
Annual period result————
Assets9,21011,25213,64116,576
Equity3,4092,3662,5353,709
Current liabilities4,3394,8875,3924,636
Non-current liabilities1,4623,9995,7148,231
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,9602,478—2,827
Current assets5,4605,0034,8925,327
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,500-2,500-2,500-1,250
Labour costs-10,950-12,062-9,321-8,084
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets3,7506,2498,74911,249
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-134351,2102,432
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,390260-892-871
Profit (loss) before income tax1,043-169-1,175-1,223

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 916 EUR 973 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,057 EUR 1,054 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 992 EUR 1,054 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 748 EUR 842 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 816 EUR 843 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 750 EUR 843 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 826 EUR 809 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 746 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 745 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 746 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 746 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 703 EUR 791 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 496 EUR 564 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 995 EUR 1,117 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 745 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 619 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 616 EUR 693 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources