Johnny Bloom’s Distilleries OÜ

Registry code 14529017 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue139,117145,096189,753183,763115,562
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss21,97923,57816,476-8240,375
Annual period result—————
Assets111,16283,29561,21543,97048,112
Equity103,26381,28457,70641,23041,312
Current liabilities7,8992,0113,5092,7406,800
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents33,92525,71221,20333,79536,955
Current assets111,16283,29561,21543,97048,112
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods78,78455,20638,73038,812-1,563
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)21,96223,54516,376-8440,374
Profit (loss) before income tax21,97923,57816,476-8240,375

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Remmelga Invest OÜEstonian registry code 16166091ShareholderSource record 11197292
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,451 EUR 0 EUR 54,667 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,294 EUR 0 EUR 40,107 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,325 EUR 0 EUR 60,399 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,781 EUR 0 EUR 36,270 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,239 EUR 0 EUR 56,982 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,565 EUR 0 EUR 76,424 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,213 EUR 0 EUR 11,530 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,362 EUR 0 EUR 24,849 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,516 EUR 0 EUR 70,320 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,048 EUR 0 EUR 81,911 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,526 EUR 0 EUR 49,491 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,822 EUR 0 EUR 49,169 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,354 EUR 0 EUR 79,833 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,939 EUR 0 EUR 153,246 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,029 EUR 0 EUR 24,632 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 36,674 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,101 EUR 0 EUR 120,177 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,277 EUR 0 EUR 68,633 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,595 EUR 0 EUR 95,942 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources