Rekola Invest OÜ

Registry code 14530767 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue223,928413,180209,029203,932262,620
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss40,48753,83564558,782124,382
Annual period result—————
Assets425,515438,353390,244383,762332,692
Equity409,173418,686364,851364,206305,423
Current liabilities4,4247,74913,4757,63815,345
Non-current liabilities11,91811,91811,91811,91811,924
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents102,811112,10265,56964,72090,520
Current assets408,617421,621375,043368,248330,835
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,034-1,179-1,513-1,130-856
Labour costs-34,580-69,160-85,120-111,720-127,680
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets16,89816,73215,20115,5141,857
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods365,936362,101361,706302,924178,541
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)53,44352,675-50257,565132,119
Profit (loss) before income tax54,58953,83564558,782132,352

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,046 EUR 2,046 EUR 76,366 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,220 EUR 3,938 EUR 79,778 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,838 EUR 2,838 EUR 44,059 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,111 EUR 6,520 EUR 115,048 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,794 EUR 3,300 EUR 55,251 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,300 EUR 3,300 EUR 27,173 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,300 EUR 3,300 EUR 30,801 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,540 EUR 9,540 EUR 61,824 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,420 EUR 7,420 EUR 78,955 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 6,360 EUR 124,952 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 6,360 EUR 132,996 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,360 EUR 6,360 EUR 34,214 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,360 EUR 6,360 EUR 83,397 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,540 EUR 9,540 EUR 57,116 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,540 EUR 9,540 EUR 28,111 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,720 EUR 12,720 EUR 62,100 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,742 EUR 12,734 EUR 62,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,720 EUR 12,720 EUR 41,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,600 EUR 10,600 EUR 50,912 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources