Juhkentali Ärimaja OÜ

Registry code 14562983 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue112,236112,842110,646113,98063,190
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,0839,0421,490-4,510-23,263
Annual period result—————
Assets1,985,2562,022,5781,961,2131,913,4931,857,538
Equity11,444-8,473-17,515-19,005-14,495
Current liabilities1,973,8122,031,0511,978,7281,932,4981,872,033
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents49,05083,889102,85580,91134,866
Current assets63,259104,615126,956100,62749,658
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,921,9971,917,9631,834,2571,812,8661,807,880
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-10,973-20,015-21,505-16,9956,268
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)54,08358,55151,84546,63527,876
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,0839,0421,490-4,510-23,263

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
AS EKEEstonian registry code 10046500ShareholderSource record 11566992
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,991 EUR 0 EUR 34,314 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,061 EUR 0 EUR 25,223 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,834 EUR 0 EUR 23,226 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,979 EUR 0 EUR 31,004 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,649 EUR 0 EUR 24,080 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,834 EUR 0 EUR 24,005 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,546 EUR 0 EUR 28,423 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,321 EUR 0 EUR 33,571 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 27,303 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,807 EUR 0 EUR 23,956 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 83,772 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,612 EUR 0 EUR 41,205 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,060 EUR 0 EUR 23,260 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,109 EUR 0 EUR 23,031 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 27,010 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,419 EUR 0 EUR 26,047 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,059 EUR 0 EUR 22,707 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,414 EUR 0 EUR 26,157 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,636 EUR 0 EUR 34,039 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources