Marmek Teenus OÜ

Registry code 14569040 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue41,37776,31757,49689,34473,828
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,486-2,842-3,821-3,7966,469
Annual period result—————
Assets13,23617,88920,81424,12626,835
Equity11,11315,59918,48622,30726,103
Current liabilities2,1232,2902,3281,819732
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets4,2627,1994,4085,7546,497
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,716-1,841-1,966-1,967-1,716
Labour costs-16,079-12,404-10,178-5,0890
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,97410,69016,40618,37220,338
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,09915,94119,80723,60317,134
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,486-2,842-3,821-3,7967,219
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,486-2,842-3,821-3,7967,219

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,113 EUR 1,341 EUR 11,234 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,604 EUR 1,341 EUR 22,265 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,806 EUR 1,341 EUR 26,567 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,575 EUR 1,310 EUR 17,378 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,852 EUR 1,320 EUR 10,897 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,476 EUR 1,341 EUR 14,287 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,840 EUR 1,341 EUR 16,027 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,894 EUR 714 EUR 16,225 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,474 EUR 714 EUR 14,113 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,640 EUR 959 EUR 37,841 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,805 EUR 1,091 EUR 36,729 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,438 EUR 745 EUR 17,457 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,562 EUR 734 EUR 19,616 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,346 EUR 714 EUR 26,733 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,073 EUR 714 EUR 26,172 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,542 EUR 0 EUR 23,532 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,561 EUR 0 EUR 38,777 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,318 EUR 248 EUR 36,865 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,393 EUR 745 EUR 38,480 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources