VN Invest OÜ

Registry code 14578042 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,70262,98853,50847,91160,658
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,0361923494812,895
Annual period result—————
Assets55,72251,92946,77090,05959,960
Equity31,93827,90128,12827,89526,947
Current liabilities20,12719,17113,78615,53313,211
Non-current liabilities3,6574,8574,85646,63119,802
Employees00100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents———663544
Current assets55,72251,92942,78885,95251,960
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00-3,15700
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets003,9824,1078,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods27,90227,882—26,94714,052
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,03619234-38312,895
Profit (loss) before income tax4,0361923494812,895

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 632 EUR 0 EUR 9,224 EUR Not reported
Q2 450 EUR 0 EUR 12,824 EUR Not reported
Q3 486 EUR 0 EUR 21,264 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,378 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,913 EUR Not reported
Q3 358 EUR 0 EUR 16,847 EUR Not reported
Q4 563 EUR 0 EUR 11,817 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,351 EUR 1,012 EUR 15,385 EUR 1
Q2 353 EUR 41 EUR 9,559 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,607 EUR 0 EUR 57,601 EUR Not reported
Q4 305 EUR 0 EUR 13,658 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 263 EUR 0 EUR 11,218 EUR Not reported
Q2 829 EUR 0 EUR 29,814 EUR Not reported
Q3 648 EUR 0 EUR 18,586 EUR 1
Q4 1,584 EUR 786 EUR 25,901 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 140 EUR 0 EUR 12,614 EUR Not reported
Q2 272 EUR 0 EUR 29,578 EUR Not reported
Q3 603 EUR 0 EUR 31,335 EUR Not reported
Q4 522 EUR 0 EUR 19,855 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources