Kangahaldjas Grupp OÜ

Registry code 14578990 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue14,87432,48656,75680,81091,505
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,338-20,176-5,090-8,9034,800
Annual period result—————
Assets3,6854,88915,41221,15221,632
Equity-23,502-21,164-9884,10213,197
Current liabilities27,18726,05316,40017,0508,435
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents109265541,275479
Current assets3,6854,88915,41221,15221,632
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0-7,168-7,108-11,051-9,755
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-23,664-3,4881,60210,6975,897
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,338-20,176-5,090-8,9034,828
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,338-20,176-5,090-8,9034,800

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
KangaHaldjas OÜEstonian registry code 14501289ShareholderSource record 11590760
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 391 EUR 57 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 9 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 18 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 570 EUR 0 EUR 6,157 EUR Not reported
Q2 633 EUR 266 EUR 9,700 EUR Not reported
Q3 653 EUR 34 EUR 2,932 EUR Not reported
Q4 269 EUR 240 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,028 EUR 466 EUR 13,407 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,152 EUR 623 EUR 20,361 EUR 1
Q3 2,029 EUR 309 EUR 10,797 EUR 1
Q4 977 EUR 283 EUR 9,761 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,939 EUR 343 EUR 19,614 EUR 1
Q2 3,293 EUR 471 EUR 26,519 EUR 1
Q3 2,866 EUR 671 EUR 28,923 EUR 1
Q4 2,345 EUR 490 EUR 20,951 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,607 EUR 595 EUR 42,197 EUR 2
Q2 4,818 EUR 712 EUR 33,541 EUR 2
Q3 2,932 EUR 759 EUR 28,699 EUR 1
Q4 4,193 EUR 823 EUR 44,694 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources