East-Europe Logistics OÜ

Registry code 14583301 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue277,573282,799380,045597,380466,238
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,1082,96120,39623,56838,754
Annual period result—————
Assets270,418286,609292,793308,950267,211
Equity138,579135,471132,510121,94098,373
Current liabilities78,84760,20954,788116,24383,901
Non-current liabilities52,99290,929105,49570,76784,937
Employees20000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,98825,95413,94319,7249,197
Current assets94,45290,93667,703100,84375,669
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-28,462-23,680-28,229-21,950-24,515
Labour costs-2,8730000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets175,966195,673225,090208,107191,542
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods132,721129,760109,36495,62256,869
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,77012,08730,15726,09244,612
Profit (loss) before income tax3,1082,96122,68423,56842,389

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,920 EUR 396 EUR 43,998 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,977 EUR 396 EUR 116,770 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,998 EUR 396 EUR 158,447 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,542 EUR 0 EUR 42,435 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,548 EUR 264 EUR 81,938 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,228 EUR 396 EUR 99,347 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,013 EUR 396 EUR 119,193 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,617 EUR 0 EUR 66,197 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,535 EUR 0 EUR 85,492 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,110 EUR 0 EUR 112,183 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,184 EUR 0 EUR 96,764 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,936 EUR 0 EUR 150,775 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,706 EUR 688 EUR 136,483 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,837 EUR 0 EUR 145,802 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,820 EUR 0 EUR 128,650 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,985 EUR 0 EUR 164,308 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,064 EUR 0 EUR 159,115 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,512 EUR 0 EUR 212,137 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,402 EUR 0 EUR 192,770 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources