OÜ Muusa Kaubandus

Registry code 14589551 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue21,44355,94751,60652,88165,159
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss11,7141472,0831,869-7,337
Annual period result—————
Assets40,95570,22865,87966,61766,271
Equity1,753-9,960-10,108-12,191-14,060
Current liabilities10,15754,71550,98753,80855,331
Non-current liabilities29,04525,47325,00025,00025,000
Employees22123
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents392324001,589890
Current assets21,35246,70434,29026,92518,520
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,920-8,065-8,103-8,297-8,222
Labour costs-13,293-27,528-21,732-29,451-38,799
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets19,60323,52431,58939,69247,751
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-12,461-12,607-14,691-16,560-9,223
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,7141472,0831,870-7,337
Profit (loss) before income tax11,7141472,0831,869-7,337

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 96 EUR 0 EUR 566 EUR Not reported
Q2 345 EUR 0 EUR 1,003 EUR Not reported
Q3 94 EUR 0 EUR 1,234 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,937 EUR 6,405 EUR 22,475 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,607 EUR 1,117 EUR 5,479 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,372 EUR 1,034 EUR 2,007 EUR Not reported
Q4 123 EUR 0 EUR 661 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,167 EUR 1,650 EUR 12,106 EUR 1
Q2 2,859 EUR 1,128 EUR 12,396 EUR 1
Q3 3,500 EUR 1,305 EUR 12,496 EUR 2
Q4 7,100 EUR 3,410 EUR 29,049 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,178 EUR 2,828 EUR 17,808 EUR 1
Q2 2,795 EUR 1,259 EUR 16,234 EUR 1
Q3 3,035 EUR 1,362 EUR 13,522 EUR 2
Q4 3,541 EUR 1,811 EUR 15,333 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,587 EUR 2,994 EUR 20,891 EUR 3
Q2 4,465 EUR 2,576 EUR 15,127 EUR 2
Q3 3,425 EUR 2,254 EUR 11,028 EUR 2
Q4 5,433 EUR 2,923 EUR 18,615 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources