Scaffold Trade Service OÜ

Registry code 14596410 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue121,41451,40373,858164,34615,462
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss35,29412,12058767,932-13,713
Annual period result—————
Assets146,387116,593104,126108,88623,953
Equity107,17271,87859,75861,671-6,262
Current liabilities01,500000
Non-current liabilities39,21543,21544,36847,21530,215
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,6663,0842,8682,6477,094
Current assets146,263116,203103,470107,96422,766
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-266-266-266-266-142
Labour costs-4,6270000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1243906569221,187
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods69,37857,25856,671-8,7614,951
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)37,49414,5206,98470,984-12,413
Profit (loss) before income tax35,29412,1201,21267,932-12,413

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 10,345 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 700 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 150 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 144 EUR 156 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 433 EUR 468 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,298 EUR 1,403 EUR 2,125 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 13,965 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 495 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,180 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 52,025 EUR Not reported
Q2 626 EUR 121 EUR -21,677 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 71,743 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 3,486 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 47,655 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 15,798 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 64,047 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 50,960 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources