Brave Capital Group OÜ

Registry code 14596717 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue403,00022,95948,001766,1260
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss179,12215,884110,318400,36825,999
Annual period result—————
Assets1,094,8561,481,5591,386,5851,533,791476,700
Equity737,145558,033542,149431,83231,464
Current liabilities13,31092,353106,069108,326332,166
Non-current liabilities344,401831,173738,367993,633113,070
Employees01120
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,0594,0893,1897,81624,709
Current assets183,61667,33875,75358,51575,091
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0-6,750-5,729-38,5210
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets911,2401,414,2211,310,8321,475,276401,609
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods558,023542,149431,83131,4645,465
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)86,000-54,354-8,494347,722-1,582
Profit (loss) before income tax179,12215,884110,318400,36825,999

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 648 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 23 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 70 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,026 EUR 83 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,992 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,625 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 12 EUR Not reported
Q2 618 EUR 83 EUR 96,035 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,864 EUR 0 EUR 1,442 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 497 EUR 4,075 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 113 EUR 102 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 45 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 72 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 150,272 EUR 827 EUR 1,000,000 EUR 2
Q2 2,386 EUR 4,314 EUR 2,881 EUR 2
Q3 5,217 EUR 5,560 EUR 6,494 EUR 2
Q4 2,160 EUR 4,888 EUR 6,509 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources