Horse Transport Estonia OÜ

Registry code 14599609 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue164,561432,162407,060419,296355,268
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-21,411-18,449-16,22540,84085,308
Annual period result—————
Assets127,360164,599198,556166,853131,907
Equity105,333126,744145,193161,418120,578
Current liabilities22,02737,85553,3635,43511,329
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents38,08946,99841,28442,15590,507
Current assets90,552113,931134,177109,148119,630
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,709-18,599-17,571-8,221-2,505
Labour costs0-5,370-5,820-5,257-5,992
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets36,80850,66864,37957,70512,277
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods126,744145,193161,418120,57835,270
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-21,901-18,834-16,22540,84085,308
Profit (loss) before income tax-21,411-18,449-16,22540,84085,308

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,271 EUR 0 EUR 33,341 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,384 EUR 0 EUR 44,555 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,526 EUR 0 EUR 56,943 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,779 EUR 0 EUR 54,733 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,602 EUR 0 EUR 47,526 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,784 EUR 0 EUR 43,987 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,778 EUR 0 EUR 59,564 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,476 EUR 1,049 EUR 119,962 EUR 1
Q2 10,726 EUR 714 EUR 111,015 EUR 1
Q3 35,779 EUR 1,323 EUR 221,390 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,774 EUR 0 EUR 54,682 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,583 EUR 1,176 EUR 113,110 EUR 1
Q2 4,140 EUR 1,216 EUR 102,311 EUR 1
Q3 3,648 EUR 1,216 EUR 166,744 EUR 1
Q4 8,460 EUR 1,216 EUR 163,187 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,289 EUR 1,116 EUR 80,256 EUR 1
Q2 6,037 EUR 1,162 EUR 136,533 EUR 1
Q3 4,795 EUR 1,156 EUR 181,675 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,156 EUR 142,925 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources