HPX INVEST OÜ

Registry code 14601134 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue58,812239,253322,651106,83891,050
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss32,70460,08746,53926,64515,268
Annual period result—————
Assets256,153414,495175,104126,92789,734
Equity254,552221,848161,761115,22288,577
Current liabilities1,601192,64713,34311,7051,157
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents75,87283,40245,086100,77672,101
Current assets242,264224,972171,836122,72684,101
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,145-8,744-1,432-1,432-1,421
Labour costs0-8,089-12,607-11,497-12,675
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,889189,5233,2684,2015,633
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods221,848161,761115,22288,57773,309
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)35,38368,25646,53126,64515,268
Profit (loss) before income tax32,70460,08746,53926,64515,268

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51 EUR 0 EUR 2,250 EUR Not reported
Q2 937 EUR 0 EUR 7,285 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,617 EUR 0 EUR 21,775 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,052 EUR 0 EUR 24,357 EUR Not reported
Q2 365 EUR 0 EUR 5,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,488 EUR 0 EUR 15,678 EUR Not reported
Q4 292 EUR 0 EUR 2,250 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,431 EUR 1,292 EUR 66,106 EUR 1
Q2 3,870 EUR 1,046 EUR 53,618 EUR 1
Q3 5,023 EUR 1,182 EUR 63,886 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,826 EUR 0 EUR 62,633 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,324 EUR 1,002 EUR 50,030 EUR 1
Q2 3,703 EUR 701 EUR 69,964 EUR 1
Q3 5,380 EUR 962 EUR 94,351 EUR 1
Q4 1,456 EUR 1,072 EUR 75,678 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,347 EUR 862 EUR 21,598 EUR 1
Q2 2,305 EUR 907 EUR 22,010 EUR 1
Q3 3,311 EUR 676 EUR 28,016 EUR 1
Q4 6,026 EUR 1,082 EUR 40,960 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources