Puus Investments OÜ

Registry code 14602180 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue74,00775,09464,37259,13336,764
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss46,40390,72658,09513,96745,582
Annual period result—————
Assets289,798253,743171,419117,943103,631
Equity282,820246,417165,691112,59798,631
Current liabilities6,9787,3265,7285,3465,000
Non-current liabilities——000
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents16,09913,78116,06213,6484,192
Current assets25,43936,28837,61630,68719,238
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-963-708-305-305—
Labour costs-15,616-11,412-11,651-9,395—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets264,359217,455133,80387,25684,393
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods233,917153,191105,09696,13050,549
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)56,93961,62946,89735,71143,152
Profit (loss) before income tax50,47390,72658,09513,96745,582

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,766 EUR 2,289 EUR 16,251 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,491 EUR 3,636 EUR 19,430 EUR 1
Q3 5,813 EUR 4,837 EUR 18,340 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,528 EUR 903 EUR 20,130 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,955 EUR 1,095 EUR 17,205 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,023 EUR 1,095 EUR 16,951 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,606 EUR 1,846 EUR 20,478 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,205 EUR 803 EUR 15,839 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,175 EUR 700 EUR 18,745 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,860 EUR 920 EUR 17,314 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,602 EUR 803 EUR 21,496 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,701 EUR 796 EUR 13,878 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,205 EUR 803 EUR 17,086 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,536 EUR 803 EUR 13,256 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,300 EUR 803 EUR 19,857 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 247 EUR 260 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,621 EUR 781 EUR 15,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,790 EUR 781 EUR 13,908 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,679 EUR 781 EUR 17,139 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources