Veliron Invest OÜ

Registry code 14602903 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,890,790776,0913,047,0471,930,0521,560,723
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss348,912-1,891,2961,436,520948,800405,765
Annual period result—————
Assets2,784,2562,840,5234,285,7472,936,1541,860,440
Equity1,385,2121,175,7253,067,0211,630,501739,301
Current liabilities1,399,0441,009,8121,218,726427,050202,886
Non-current liabilities0654,9860878,603918,253
Employees111111110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents457,52744,8131,365,491768,098532,041
Current assets625,368856,9221,434,253813,216574,780
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-287,323-531,194-571,440-128,702-88,453
Labour costs-430,454-373,724-395,357-308,6690
Share capital at nominal value302,500302,500302,500302,500302,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,158,8881,983,6012,851,4942,122,9381,285,660
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods733,8002,764,5211,328,001379,20131,036
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)371,739-1,959,9861,440,517910,839407,780
Profit (loss) before income tax349,807-1,890,4801,438,961948,800405,765

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 221 EUR 0 EUR 594,430 EUR Not reported
Q2 226 EUR 0 EUR 639,370 EUR 1
Q3 487 EUR 272 EUR 653,681 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,339 EUR 1,229 EUR 131,354 EUR Not reported
Q2 705 EUR 516 EUR 606,658 EUR 1
Q3 411 EUR 272 EUR 484,383 EUR Not reported
Q4 372 EUR 75 EUR 485,307 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 605 EUR 418 EUR 443,849 EUR Not reported
Q2 290 EUR 88 EUR 395,551 EUR 1
Q3 684 EUR 498 EUR 1,071 EUR 1
Q4 653 EUR 468 EUR 2,142 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 300 EUR 336 EUR 559,323 EUR 1
Q2 450 EUR 504 EUR 834,488 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 806,121 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,516 EUR 0 EUR 808,522 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 150 EUR 168 EUR 505,336 EUR Not reported
Q2 150 EUR 168 EUR 535,426 EUR 1
Q3 450 EUR 504 EUR 538,070 EUR Not reported
Q4 150 EUR 168 EUR 362,409 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources