CarsCars OÜ

Registry code 14603268 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue64,590112,925260,543515,377401,291
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss24,53317,81565,15535,40956,875
Annual period result—————
Assets638,096602,212634,704299,057231,611
Equity289,474264,941247,126181,971146,562
Current liabilities204,743181,589210,83448,96851,777
Non-current liabilities143,879155,682176,74468,11833,272
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,2653,5347,2597,26020
Current assets161,778115,197127,283177,394120,552
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-30,697-30,218-29,547-15,810-36,869
Labour costs000-28,586-15,094
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets476,318487,015507,421121,663111,059
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods264,941247,126181,971146,56289,687
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)42,58042,22677,00537,09159,664
Profit (loss) before income tax24,53317,81565,15535,40956,875

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,139 EUR 0 EUR 19,733 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,958 EUR 0 EUR 30,328 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,522 EUR 0 EUR 18,246 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,070 EUR 0 EUR 13,235 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,470 EUR 0 EUR 11,378 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,642 EUR 0 EUR 15,863 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,044 EUR 0 EUR 40,722 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,987 EUR 0 EUR 21,982 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,590 EUR 0 EUR 52,657 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,660 EUR 0 EUR 19,803 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,632 EUR 0 EUR 21,280 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 142,376 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 84,013 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,129 EUR 0 EUR 135,506 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,109 EUR 0 EUR 85,861 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,431 EUR 6,394 EUR 233,747 EUR 1
Q2 17,566 EUR 6,394 EUR 131,893 EUR 1
Q3 14,871 EUR 3,380 EUR 157,132 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,460 EUR 696 EUR 189,846 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources