Uus Maa Kuressaare OÜ

Registry code 14604960 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue134,856107,605129,032164,018203,331
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss42,32110,64435,28139,856102,310
Annual period result—————
Assets194,224132,049137,310129,258149,625
Equity155,011112,691102,04688,271109,168
Current liabilities13,49919,35835,26431,83128,811
Non-current liabilities25,714—09,15611,646
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents49,25118,00017,81942,86664,299
Current assets49,26120,08122,25542,96769,465
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,005-3,087-6,236-5,869-5,471
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets144,963111,968115,05586,29180,160
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods109,94099,29764,01545,9154,358
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)42,45812,62039,31251,452111,214
Profit (loss) before income tax42,32112,39438,78151,047110,769

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,409 EUR 0 EUR 22,703 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,830 EUR 0 EUR 24,890 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,196 EUR 0 EUR 12,886 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,557 EUR 0 EUR 27,712 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,049 EUR 0 EUR 24,393 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,071 EUR 0 EUR 35,335 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,932 EUR 0 EUR 44,675 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,402 EUR 753 EUR 30,284 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,713 EUR 0 EUR 39,386 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,976 EUR 0 EUR 23,663 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,692 EUR 0 EUR 31,412 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,549 EUR 753 EUR 25,548 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,024 EUR 0 EUR 35,468 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,121 EUR 753 EUR 28,256 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,656 EUR 0 EUR 36,809 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,784 EUR 0 EUR 41,801 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,773 EUR 700 EUR 46,460 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,360 EUR 0 EUR 29,502 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,224 EUR 350 EUR 44,096 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources