Nufuniany Rugachi OÜ

Registry code 14606918 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue157,599213,458370,906
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss41,62545,66861,625
Annual period result———
Assets319,351132,940127,951
Equity171,766130,14184,473
Current liabilities137,8832,79926,085
Non-current liabilities9,702017,393
Employees012
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents3,8439,8776,810
Current assets238,11439,49599,715
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,691-1,031-1,408
Labour costs0-2,763-30,939
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets81,23793,44528,236
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods127,64181,97320,348
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)49,12146,18862,026
Profit (loss) before income tax41,62545,66861,625

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12629044
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 5 Aug 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,566 EUR 0 EUR 46,201 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 17,555 EUR Not reported
Q3 274 EUR 0 EUR 11,524 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,242 EUR 0 EUR 29,077 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 45,455 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 55,422 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,649 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,749 EUR 1,875 EUR 91,872 EUR 1
Q2 4,695 EUR 713 EUR 93,570 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,128 EUR 0 EUR 71,855 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,669 EUR 0 EUR 34,730 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources