Linnaküla Invest OÜ

Registry code 14607705 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,17812,17411,74412,9789,684
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,0487,2816,9576,078118,780
Annual period result—————
Assets149,573142,546135,139128,384122,375
Equity148,809141,761134,480127,523121,445
Current liabilities764785659861930
Non-current liabilities——000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents29,75739,00832,94927,16286,311
Current assets35,37343,34635,93929,18487,375
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs000——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets114,20099,20099,20099,20035,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods141,761134,480127,523121,4452,665
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,7625,9975,6735,283119,710
Profit (loss) before income tax7,0487,2816,9576,078118,780

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 352 EUR 0 EUR 3,555 EUR Not reported
Q2 457 EUR 0 EUR 2,977 EUR Not reported
Q3 364 EUR 0 EUR 3,011 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 396 EUR 0 EUR 3,246 EUR Not reported
Q2 329 EUR 0 EUR 2,994 EUR Not reported
Q3 333 EUR 0 EUR 2,769 EUR Not reported
Q4 357 EUR 0 EUR 3,181 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 323 EUR 0 EUR 2,934 EUR Not reported
Q2 361 EUR 0 EUR 2,534 EUR Not reported
Q3 393 EUR 0 EUR 3,602 EUR Not reported
Q4 312 EUR 0 EUR 3,045 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 325 EUR 0 EUR 3,307 EUR Not reported
Q2 283 EUR 0 EUR 2,805 EUR Not reported
Q3 294 EUR 0 EUR 2,883 EUR Not reported
Q4 313 EUR 0 EUR 2,980 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 267 EUR 0 EUR 2,706 EUR Not reported
Q2 278 EUR 0 EUR 2,766 EUR Not reported
Q3 250 EUR 0 EUR 3,972 EUR Not reported
Q4 277 EUR 0 EUR 3,392 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources