CVF Investment Advisor OÜ

Registry code 14621409 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue100,000175,000200,000200,000210,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-46,778-81,708-195,94098,47392,599
Annual period result—————
Assets987,604862,817919,300969,278590,322
Equity23,88320,661102,370298,362199,889
Current liabilities2,5102,6674,54127,23636,737
Non-current liabilities961,211839,489812,389643,680353,696
Employees12222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents59,5001,76420,3059,48624,010
Current assets60,99823,31529,22212,22824,750
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-594————
Labour costs-13,994-20,436-23,869-28,614-24,428
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets926,606839,502890,078957,050565,572
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,16199,869295,810197,389104,790
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-39,92115,018-25,619-17,16132,208
Profit (loss) before income tax-46,778-81,708-195,94098,47392,599

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
CVF Holdings OÜEstonian registry code 14613255ShareholderSource record 11823701
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,318 EUR 1,465 EUR 1,395 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,736 EUR 1,670 EUR 22,265 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,573 EUR 1,465 EUR 11,923 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,735 EUR 1,405 EUR 46,881 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,537 EUR 1,465 EUR 57,420 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,197 EUR 1,493 EUR 49,362 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,153 EUR 1,465 EUR 46,213 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,155 EUR 1,732 EUR 75,743 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,881 EUR 2,507 EUR 74,068 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,686 EUR 2,507 EUR 51,648 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,710 EUR 1,671 EUR 56,564 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,070 EUR 2,531 EUR 142,381 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,939 EUR 2,507 EUR 72,463 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,663 EUR 2,508 EUR 71,684 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,142 EUR 2,949 EUR 71,193 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,515 EUR 2,507 EUR 72,561 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,634 EUR 3,030 EUR 53,879 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,876 EUR 2,507 EUR 93,561 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,966 EUR 2,508 EUR 92,609 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources