Vetka Fashion OÜ

Registry code 14622260 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue71,12865,61415,63411,7919,938
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,5536,8421,0625702,730
Annual period result—————
Assets26,27924,63111,6177,3757,192
Equity18,49011,4374,5953,5332,963
Current liabilities7,78913,1947,0223,8424,229
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,3744,1661,3942241,148
Current assets20,98424,24911,6177,3757,192
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-547-35———
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,295382—00
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,1874,3453,5332,963233
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,5536,8421,0625702,730
Profit (loss) before income tax4,5536,8421,0625702,730

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 747 EUR 0 EUR 18,987 EUR Not reported
Q2 20 EUR 0 EUR 23,013 EUR Not reported
Q3 99 EUR 0 EUR 12,050 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 213 EUR 0 EUR 27,747 EUR Not reported
Q2 63 EUR 0 EUR 16,437 EUR Not reported
Q3 68 EUR 0 EUR 18,713 EUR Not reported
Q4 312 EUR 0 EUR 12,565 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,518 EUR 0 EUR 15,495 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,353 EUR 0 EUR 17,071 EUR Not reported
Q3 690 EUR 0 EUR 21,463 EUR Not reported
Q4 14 EUR 0 EUR 21,711 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2 EUR 0 EUR 10 EUR Not reported
Q2 23 EUR 0 EUR 115 EUR Not reported
Q3 28 EUR 0 EUR 853 EUR Not reported
Q4 327 EUR 0 EUR 7,709 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 94 EUR 0 EUR 472 EUR Not reported
Q3 189 EUR 0 EUR 947 EUR Not reported
Q4 1 EUR 0 EUR 7 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources