Monday Morning OÜ

Registry code 14624112 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue46,835118,433132,623165,043156,040
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6533,2312,226-2,17433,990
Annual period result—————
Assets30,52675,07547,66553,02956,739
Equity30,49629,84340,43445,55750,405
Current liabilities3045,2327,2317,4726,334
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,87048,16434,75939,92837,329
Current assets29,24272,57243,68747,55349,890
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,219-1,475-1,498-1,373-316
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,2842,5033,9785,4766,849
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods27,34324,11235,70845,23113,915
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5866,4583,950-1,40637,863
Profit (loss) before income tax6536,5393,950-1,40437,863

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,611 EUR 0 EUR 11,630 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,428 EUR 0 EUR 15,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,588 EUR 0 EUR 48,258 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,589 EUR 67 EUR 31,106 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,616 EUR 0 EUR 10,440 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,205 EUR 0 EUR 19,650 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,014 EUR 0 EUR 6,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,646 EUR 0 EUR 36,784 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,147 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,736 EUR 531 EUR 42,877 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,370 EUR 0 EUR 19,426 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,546 EUR 187 EUR 21,772 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,955 EUR 0 EUR 24,360 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,644 EUR 514 EUR 43,659 EUR Not reported
Q4 73 EUR 0 EUR 16,058 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,333 EUR 0 EUR 36,686 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,875 EUR 0 EUR 34,342 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,206 EUR 0 EUR 51,826 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,841 EUR 0 EUR 57,108 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources