Psych & Law Consultation OÜ

Registry code 14627317 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue101,62264,20521,71047,25947,659
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,616-14,253-24,05738725,260
Annual period result—————
Assets219,148238,604266,346275,105121,582
Equity63,76154,14568,39893,14492,757
Current liabilities154,121118,92199,22767,7765,186
Non-current liabilities1,26665,53898,721114,18523,639
Employees42101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,14613,16115,83012,40734,955
Current assets23,78734,80234,95932,52745,794
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,441-9,129-11,191-9,563-687
Labour costs-28,894-23,766-2,748-4,539-10,467
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets195,361203,802231,387242,57875,788
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods54,14568,39892,45592,75767,497
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,839-5,083-14,7933,77224,424
Profit (loss) before income tax9,616-14,253-24,05738725,260

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,042 EUR 2,938 EUR 21,450 EUR 4
Q2 2,990 EUR 470 EUR 26,908 EUR 4
Q3 5,649 EUR 2,343 EUR 15,110 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,889 EUR 5,310 EUR 38,294 EUR 3
Q2 9,318 EUR 4,002 EUR 28,051 EUR 3
Q3 2,307 EUR 1,641 EUR 20,483 EUR 3
Q4 6,737 EUR 2,992 EUR 24,752 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,132 EUR 844 EUR 19,316 EUR 1
Q2 4,597 EUR 144 EUR 21,951 EUR 3
Q3 1,339 EUR 667 EUR 12,390 EUR 3
Q4 8,273 EUR 4,218 EUR 26,081 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,580 EUR 544 EUR 11,930 EUR 1
Q2 555 EUR 436 EUR 832 EUR Not reported
Q3 313 EUR 0 EUR 4,516 EUR Not reported
Q4 609 EUR 108 EUR 3,087 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 243 EUR 3,042 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 78 EUR 3,735 EUR 1
Q3 3,145 EUR 721 EUR 15,994 EUR 2
Q4 3,121 EUR 314 EUR 16,441 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources