SV Steel Design OÜ

Registry code 14630555 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue145,875153,853326,509143,29170,668
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss77,242-25,53928,280120,13839,108
Annual period result—————
Assets240,910217,528267,312229,588130,181
Equity207,266130,024255,564227,283107,145
Current liabilities33,64487,50411,7482,3053,036
Non-current liabilities———020,000
Employees22211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents047,80825,46969,5889,647
Current assets70,22667,528117,31279,58810,181
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,298————
Labour costs-49,081-52,433-40,563-21,605-24,642
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets170,684150,000150,000150,000120,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods127,524153,063224,784104,64565,537
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)76,700188278,379120,13739,107
Profit (loss) before income tax77,2421,38428,280120,13839,108

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,390 EUR 1,451 EUR 16,311 EUR Not reported
Q2 493 EUR 0 EUR 9,107 EUR Not reported
Q3 1 EUR 0 EUR 23,427 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,372 EUR 6,170 EUR 14,623 EUR 2
Q2 12,036 EUR 5,493 EUR 42,871 EUR 2
Q3 12,208 EUR 6,440 EUR 57,046 EUR 2
Q4 19,935 EUR 6,119 EUR 60,415 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,610 EUR 5,813 EUR 64,993 EUR 2
Q2 11,004 EUR 4,553 EUR 35,826 EUR 2
Q3 16,136 EUR 6,055 EUR 25,149 EUR 2
Q4 19,063 EUR 4,744 EUR 45,362 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,030 EUR 2,108 EUR 353 EUR 1
Q2 12,823 EUR 2,110 EUR 74,457 EUR 2
Q3 17,446 EUR 4,064 EUR 126,272 EUR 2
Q4 11,073 EUR 5,095 EUR 104,912 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,287 EUR 2,639 EUR 28,967 EUR 1
Q2 6,564 EUR 2,159 EUR 22,940 EUR 1
Q3 11,635 EUR 2,655 EUR 45,654 EUR 1
Q4 10,904 EUR 1,930 EUR 45,377 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources