Beton Ehitus OÜ

Registry code 14637735 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

  3. Event record

    Event

  4. Event record

    Event

  5. Event record

    Event

  6. Event record

    Event

  7. Event record

    Event

  8. Event record

    Event

  9. Proceeding 2-24-13397/10

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,253,1612,911,029198,906
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-106,56860,76023,648
Annual period result———
Assets625,470450,787101,117
Equity-19,66086,90823,648
Current liabilities558,538263,59564,369
Non-current liabilities86,592100,28413,100
Employees18122
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents7,20736,2272,865
Current assets466,440276,57888,197
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,179-9,036-680
Labour costs-335,513-217,064-42,031
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets159,030174,20912,920
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods84,15823,398—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-83,50873,05223,819
Profit (loss) before income tax-106,56860,76023,648

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Toks OÜEstonian registry code 16327462ShareholderSource record 11846400
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 6,077 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,082 EUR 33,060 EUR 249,509 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,146 EUR 2,399 EUR 74,628 EUR Not reported
Q3 681 EUR 0 EUR 22,948 EUR Not reported
Q4 934 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,178 EUR 24,900 EUR 199,777 EUR 17
Q2 52,018 EUR 20,833 EUR 400,741 EUR 19
Q3 67,777 EUR 34,428 EUR 787,735 EUR 20
Q4 64,311 EUR 39,650 EUR 736,269 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,406 EUR 10,022 EUR 370,526 EUR 18
Q2 28,750 EUR 12,182 EUR 848,931 EUR 11
Q3 90,844 EUR 28,215 EUR 1,329,238 EUR 14
Q4 90,608 EUR 24,631 EUR 832,869 EUR 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources