Nord Systems Estonia OÜ

Registry code 14639131 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue177,807182,545275,972170,418126,224
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,736-40,18751,32011,926-28,104
Annual period result—————
Assets18,17639,428101,22931,41930,385
Equity15,83025,56665,75414,4342,508
Current liabilities2,34613,86235,47516,98527,877
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,05119,90678,0519,06314,196
Current assets18,17639,428101,22931,41930,385
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0000-8,682
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods23,06663,25311,934828,112
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,687-41,35251,44512,298-28,056
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,736-40,18751,32011,926-28,104

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,189 EUR 0 EUR 31,964 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,581 EUR 0 EUR 76,509 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,695 EUR 0 EUR 20,227 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,140 EUR 0 EUR 71,754 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,699 EUR 0 EUR 54,130 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,612 EUR 0 EUR 26,072 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,655 EUR 0 EUR 40,927 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,248 EUR 0 EUR 159,311 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,807 EUR 0 EUR 38,489 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,722 EUR 0 EUR 31,694 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,278 EUR 0 EUR 53,904 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,141 EUR 0 EUR 50,727 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,283 EUR 0 EUR 116,648 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,511 EUR 0 EUR 95,285 EUR Not reported
Q4 21,404 EUR 0 EUR 65,250 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,554 EUR 0 EUR 51,569 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,301 EUR 0 EUR 42,474 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,991 EUR 0 EUR 63,662 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,417 EUR 0 EUR 51,878 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources