Väike Päike Viimsi OÜ

Registry code 14641493 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Sep 2022–31 Aug 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Aug 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,684,1721,599,128821,32740,00039,185
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,570-6,25552,225-28,8889,269
Annual period result—————
Assets234,100188,940207,65153,09513,495
Equity-2,2523186,656-55,569-26,681
Current liabilities236,352188,622200,995108,66440,176
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33342755
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,30315,8824,813524879
Current assets112,298126,29582,30248,7549,154
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-47,364000-2,028
Labour costs-870,062-784,697-447,168-66,062-77,907
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,0002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets121,80262,645125,3494,3414,341
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-9,682-3,427-55,569-26,681-35,950
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,760-4,34852,224-28,8889,269
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,570-6,25552,225-28,8889,269

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MGS Asset Management OÜEstonian registry code 16927130ShareholderSource record 12696263
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 17 Sep 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 70,208 EUR 76,614 EUR Not reported 54
Q2 75,489 EUR 82,664 EUR Not reported 50
Q3 74,770 EUR 81,846 EUR Not reported 47

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,110 EUR 79,148 EUR Not reported 51
Q2 74,141 EUR 80,775 EUR Not reported 55
Q3 83,689 EUR 90,805 EUR Not reported 52
Q4 72,637 EUR 78,686 EUR Not reported 53

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 62,859 EUR 67,994 EUR Not reported 47
Q2 69,063 EUR 74,733 EUR Not reported 47
Q3 75,514 EUR 81,596 EUR Not reported 49
Q4 71,943 EUR 77,761 EUR Not reported 48

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,089 EUR 33,762 EUR Not reported 42
Q2 55,279 EUR 59,797 EUR Not reported 40
Q3 54,246 EUR 58,660 EUR Not reported 38
Q4 58,567 EUR 63,196 EUR Not reported 48

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,869 EUR 9,515 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 8,812 EUR 9,452 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 9,505 EUR 10,199 EUR Not reported 31
Q4 7,263 EUR 7,735 EUR Not reported 34

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources