VetMinds Invest OÜ

Registry code 14644037 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–30 Sep 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue51,910100,802156,370137,838109,378
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-406,139548,831333,187-214,622386,048
Annual period result—————
Assets5,211,4383,872,7663,272,2773,953,4253,111,768
Equity2,203,9822,610,1212,061,2901,831,4922,013,259
Current liabilities146,133119,992105,986118,363303,441
Non-current liabilities2,861,3231,142,6531,105,0012,003,570795,068
Employees1511541343105
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents200,64221,96940,878781,45217,932
Current assets224,07548,47752,173788,986162,196
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-25,227-27,238-27,486-20,083-12,717
Labour costs0-35,910-244,019-207,0430
Share capital at nominal value10,00510,00510,00510,00510,005
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,987,3633,824,2893,220,1043,164,4392,949,572
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,802,381-2,351,212-2,684,399-2,366,3881,610,108
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-80,84515,814-253,910-164,40033,282
Profit (loss) before income tax-406,139548,831333,187-214,622386,048

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
IVC Acquisition LtdIdentifier not providedForeign code 10505083 (GBR)ShareholderSource record 9001392338
100% 10,005 EUR Sole ownership 1 Feb 2022

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 28,089 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 25,953 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 24,370 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 12,408 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,929 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,929 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 129,164 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,230 EUR 7,251 EUR 39,061 EUR Not reported
Q2 792 EUR 0 EUR 19,086 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 15,037 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 14,748 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,508 EUR 25,983 EUR 54,322 EUR Not reported
Q2 22,444 EUR 21,753 EUR 66,547 EUR Not reported
Q3 34,861 EUR 32,630 EUR 40,726 EUR Not reported
Q4 22,543 EUR 21,753 EUR 53,668 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,224 EUR 0 EUR 59,191 EUR Not reported
Q2 30,905 EUR 28,908 EUR 46,622 EUR Not reported
Q3 28,741 EUR 28,908 EUR 35,886 EUR Not reported
Q4 28,548 EUR 28,908 EUR 36,081 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources