OÜ Lääne-Nigula Hooldekodud

Registry code 14646705 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue138,00097,20064,80019,540—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss73,776239,154-24,570157,030-3,959
Annual period result—————
Assets1,186,749993,473791,026896,983445,852
Equity527,699453,923214,785239,35582,325
Current liabilities70,62074,99768,473106,64682,902
Non-current liabilities588,430464,553507,768550,982280,625
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents19,10732,4792952,827109,802
Current assets53,10632,47929661,186110,188
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-57,080-48,695-45,066-28,364-2,948
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,133,643960,994790,730835,797335,664
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods451,423212,269157,030-3,959-5,729
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)94,847266,3971,924168,757-3,460
Profit (loss) before income tax73,776239,154-24,570157,030-3,959

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Lääne-Nigula valdEstonian registry code 75038598ShareholderSource record 11848742
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,644 EUR 0 EUR 34,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,241 EUR 0 EUR 40,250 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,259 EUR 0 EUR 37,950 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,083 EUR 0 EUR 31,100 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,381 EUR 0 EUR 34,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,461 EUR 0 EUR 34,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,115 EUR 0 EUR 34,500 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,905 EUR 0 EUR 18,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,018 EUR 0 EUR 18,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,392 EUR 0 EUR 34,300 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,347 EUR 0 EUR 24,300 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,590 EUR 0 EUR 12,900 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,060 EUR 0 EUR 15,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,480 EUR 0 EUR 17,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,480 EUR 0 EUR 17,400 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,650 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,590 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,590 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,882 EUR 0 EUR 9,410 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources