OÜ Advokaadibüroo TEAB

Registry code 14649322 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue62,55847,58026,00925,37341,299
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss40,836-4,337-10,04515,99230,286
Annual period result—————
Assets81,80858,425139,697145,886127,874
Equity79,63938,803132,850142,892124,400
Current liabilities2,16919,6226,8472,9943,474
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents75,71154,843—142,004122,353
Current assets81,80858,425139,697145,886127,874
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-18,360-27,540-29,901-8,289-8,487
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods36,30340,347140,392124,40094,114
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)40,43317,000-10,85215,97830,276
Profit (loss) before income tax40,83618,163-10,04515,99230,286

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,603 EUR 2,178 EUR 10,465 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,637 EUR 2,516 EUR 13,384 EUR 1
Q3 6,495 EUR 4,354 EUR 9,793 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,112 EUR 2,615 EUR 9,232 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,865 EUR 1,650 EUR 19,173 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,812 EUR 1,650 EUR 10,667 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,325 EUR 1,650 EUR 20,266 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,178 EUR 8,074 EUR 10,036 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,069 EUR 2,385 EUR 16,805 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,412 EUR 2,385 EUR 4,688 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,666 EUR 2,385 EUR 15,780 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,148 EUR 2,529 EUR 10,968 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,485 EUR 1,219 EUR 6,345 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,298 EUR 1,113 EUR 5,936 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,229 EUR 2,385 EUR 4,165 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,797 EUR 2,727 EUR 5,684 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,109 EUR 0 EUR 5,559 EUR Not reported
Q3 873 EUR 0 EUR 6,180 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,002 EUR 0 EUR 8,016 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources