Mevara Puhastusteenused OÜ

Registry code 14652338 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,60021,81022,54019,82823,285
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss22434-4236540
Annual period result—————
Assets6,3264,6042,7672,5873,038
Equity1,3921,3719371,3601,295
Current liabilities4,9343,2331,8301,2271,743
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees21111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,0262,8999649391,574
Current assets6,3264,6042,7672,5873,038
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-35,143-20,554-8,939-7,328-13,710
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,3709371,3601,2951,255
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)22434-4236540
Profit (loss) before income tax22434-4236540

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Mevara Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 14703297ShareholderSource record 11860859
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,250 EUR 3,371 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 3,340 EUR 3,464 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,370 EUR 3,496 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,284 EUR 2,408 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 2,857 EUR 2,983 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,182 EUR 3,306 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 2,748 EUR 2,831 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 997 EUR 1,060 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,416 EUR 1,507 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,266 EUR 1,343 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,563 EUR 1,659 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 624 EUR 646 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 432 EUR 446 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 621 EUR 656 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 907 EUR 963 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 686 EUR 751 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 604 EUR 639 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 578 EUR 600 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 578 EUR 600 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources