Torutööd Tallinnas OÜ

Registry code 14654194 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue187,00062,028137,23479,76231,324
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss20,3599,2904,9051,152281
Annual period result—————
Assets43,67423,30614,0968,3267,174
Equity42,88022,52113,2318,3267,174
Current liabilities79478586500
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,25414,5506,6681,6262,674
Current assets26,26714,5506,6681,6262,674
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-13,339-1,246-3,1208940
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets17,4078,7567,4286,7004,500
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods22,52113,2318,3267,1746,893
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,3599,2904,9051,152281
Profit (loss) before income tax20,3599,2904,9051,152281

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ MetritsEstonian registry code 12028245ShareholderSource record 11862619
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,099 EUR 0 EUR 37,225 EUR Not reported
Q2 781 EUR 0 EUR 47,983 EUR 2
Q3 5,257 EUR 4,460 EUR 50,656 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 898 EUR 0 EUR 16,365 EUR 2
Q2 2,874 EUR 1,125 EUR 33,263 EUR 3
Q3 4,291 EUR 2,384 EUR 49,748 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,349 EUR 290 EUR 78,624 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,041 EUR 33 EUR 24,557 EUR 1
Q2 1,360 EUR 0 EUR 17,926 EUR 1
Q3 399 EUR 33 EUR 7,102 EUR 1
Q4 1,601 EUR 0 EUR 24,692 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,555 EUR 33 EUR 39,528 EUR 1
Q2 1,186 EUR 33 EUR 33,235 EUR 1
Q3 953 EUR 33 EUR 28,665 EUR 1
Q4 1,876 EUR 33 EUR 48,177 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 503 EUR 0 EUR 14,298 EUR Not reported
Q3 881 EUR 13 EUR 28,011 EUR 1
Q4 859 EUR 22 EUR 22,835 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources