Westcoastmotorsport OÜ

Registry code 14657488 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,20566,56678,26494,42490,366
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,568-3,300440-6491,509
Annual period result—————
Assets5,9176,83710,38811,88312,792
Equity2,2297034,0033,5644,212
Current liabilities2,2552,7016,3858,3193,120
Non-current liabilities1,4333,433005,460
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,745678141002,004
Current assets1,7457281,9221,0592,462
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,937-2,358-2,358-1,939-1,871
Labour costs-1,035-16,242-21,265-22,433-32,391
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,1726,1098,46610,82410,330
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,8391,5031,0631,713203
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,231-1,7861,722-5811,509
Profit (loss) before income tax1,568-3,300440-6491,509

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 551 EUR 0 EUR 6,504 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,023 EUR 0 EUR 10,545 EUR Not reported
Q3 451 EUR 0 EUR 6,025 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,289 EUR 762 EUR 16,077 EUR Not reported
Q2 74 EUR 0 EUR 6,764 EUR Not reported
Q3 416 EUR 0 EUR 8,857 EUR Not reported
Q4 558 EUR 0 EUR 8,470 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,434 EUR 867 EUR 15,488 EUR 1
Q2 3,504 EUR 1,583 EUR 19,219 EUR 2
Q3 3,600 EUR 2,057 EUR 18,406 EUR 1
Q4 1,670 EUR 1,188 EUR 14,522 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,376 EUR 1,545 EUR 18,473 EUR 2
Q2 4,280 EUR 3,850 EUR 18,099 EUR 1
Q3 3,748 EUR 1,828 EUR 24,290 EUR 1
Q4 3,306 EUR 840 EUR 17,093 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,245 EUR 1,419 EUR 20,340 EUR 2
Q2 3,971 EUR 1,573 EUR 29,357 EUR 2
Q3 2,673 EUR 1,593 EUR 23,156 EUR 2
Q4 2,215 EUR 1,593 EUR 24,362 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources