NORDICA TRADE OÜ

Registry code 14662331 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue201,903255,274258,431258,222201,822
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss26,11020,14725,622184,084147,197
Annual period result—————
Assets51,62364,26664,453371,161231,530
Equity28,64522,68247,707354,901188,317
Current liabilities22,97841,58416,74616,26043,213
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22,73921,57044,461100,00939,665
Current assets51,62364,26664,453370,721231,090
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets———440440
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods353519,585168,31741,120
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)31,77927,78049,432184,084152,197
Profit (loss) before income tax31,81127,83849,459184,084152,197

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,314 EUR 0 EUR 125,141 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,507 EUR 0 EUR 49,146 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,177 EUR 0 EUR 62,954 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,298 EUR 0 EUR 106,849 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,914 EUR 0 EUR 71,612 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,043 EUR 0 EUR 104,515 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,320 EUR 0 EUR 45,965 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,506 EUR 0 EUR 65,376 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,340 EUR 1,516 EUR 87,474 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,390 EUR 1,656 EUR 73,590 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,046 EUR 0 EUR 83,843 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,059 EUR 933 EUR 65,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,254 EUR 0 EUR 50,650 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,318 EUR 0 EUR 75,811 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,719 EUR 0 EUR 72,931 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,934 EUR 0 EUR 55,961 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,762 EUR 467 EUR 56,013 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,895 EUR 0 EUR 74,492 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,086 EUR 0 EUR 69,079 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources