Horse Transport Europe OÜ

Registry code 14664229 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,76045,29644,815186,39398,825
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-24,1633,044-25,487-27,559-5,105
Annual period result—————
Assets18,12827,45357,85965,14679,655
Equity9,98410,607-92,437-66,950-39,391
Current liabilities8,1448,790129,846132,096119,046
Non-current liabilities08,05620,450——
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents0265341335,789
Current assets18,12817,5406,0396,25913,700
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-522-2,942-7,067-7,068-4,712
Labour costs-717-2,910-23,356-19,251-9,864
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets09,91351,82058,88765,955
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-89,393-92,437-66,950-39,391-34,286
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-21,6813,048-24,631-27,559-4,405
Profit (loss) before income tax-24,1603,048-25,481-27,559-5,105

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1 EUR 0 EUR 6,876 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,426 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,882 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,500 EUR 0 EUR 18,093 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,114 EUR 0 EUR 16,842 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,299 EUR 0 EUR 4,029 EUR 1
Q4 1,989 EUR 290 EUR 12,086 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,312 EUR 2,445 EUR 1
Q2 4,215 EUR 560 EUR 72,732 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,868 EUR 0 EUR 8,206 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,721 EUR 0 EUR 24,652 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,815 EUR 28,565 EUR 2
Q2 1,490 EUR 1,681 EUR 2,395 EUR 2
Q3 1,729 EUR 1,901 EUR 1,990 EUR 3
Q4 3,302 EUR 1,775 EUR 16,463 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,091 EUR 733 EUR 75,398 EUR 2
Q2 23,213 EUR 1,353 EUR 247,291 EUR 2
Q3 3,345 EUR 1,624 EUR 3,002 EUR 2
Q4 2,160 EUR 1,624 EUR 14,918 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources