Dokotec OÜ

Registry code 14666116 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue270,060276,757335,538340,612240,242
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss19,704-7,29221,464-43,97062,175
Annual period result—————
Assets123,217108,695124,73897,589139,886
Equity120,652100,948108,24186,776130,747
Current liabilities2,5657,74716,49710,8139,139
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents47,70930,16239,65138,93730,130
Current assets99,82782,22095,17997,589139,886
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,084-3,084-1,28500
Labour costs-222,000-255,000-295,000-300,000-156,500
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets23,39026,47529,55900
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods98,448105,74084,277128,24666,072
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,128-24,0724,584-69641,399
Profit (loss) before income tax19,737-7,26721,464-43,97062,175

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 67,549 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 62,882 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 65,199 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 71,177 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 69,306 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 70,812 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 79,534 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 167,358 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 76,289 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 72,273 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 73,387 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 89,166 EUR Not reported
Q2 7 EUR 0 EUR 115,362 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 97,035 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 21,860 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 85,399 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 28,153 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 179,881 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 55,360 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources