Meerhofti Invest OÜ

Registry code 14666458 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,44743,15840,07436,74022,776
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,2816,05011,9024,4011,697
Annual period result—————
Assets229,580237,229259,746269,584239,236
Equity35,17624,89518,8456,9432,542
Current liabilities17,37515,96283,45115,33215,884
Non-current liabilities177,029196,372157,450247,309220,810
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents153941503,4711,995
Current assets12,5167,76856,39752,85547,465
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,374-13,538-13,804-8,075-7,981
Labour costs0————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets217,064229,461203,349216,729191,771
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods22,39516,3454,44342-1,655
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,21311,74017,7378,3735,996
Profit (loss) before income tax10,2816,05011,9024,4011,697

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MeerhofTI Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 14452332ShareholderSource record 11876717
66.68% 1,667 EUR Sole ownership 3 Sep 2023
OÜ JaroMirEstonian registry code 14050970ShareholderSource record 12601199
33.32% 833 EUR Sole ownership 18 Jul 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,329 EUR 0 EUR 7,660 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,426 EUR 0 EUR 7,831 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,287 EUR 0 EUR 7,455 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,999 EUR 0 EUR 11,289 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,980 EUR 0 EUR 11,172 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,290 EUR 0 EUR 7,088 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,299 EUR 0 EUR 7,123 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,969 EUR 0 EUR 11,514 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,893 EUR 0 EUR 10,465 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,946 EUR 0 EUR 10,541 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,747 EUR 0 EUR 10,252 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,626 EUR 0 EUR 10,423 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,565 EUR 0 EUR 10,062 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,583 EUR 0 EUR 9,968 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,535 EUR 0 EUR 9,702 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 287 EUR 0 EUR 9,351 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,932 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,287 EUR 0 EUR 10,114 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,550 EUR 0 EUR 10,893 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources