Energiatootmine OÜ

Registry code 14671821 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,36686,346150,540312,98348,014
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss94,14629,18812,545-17,02877,946
Annual period result—————
Assets163,991161,311158,669109,60982,470
Equity150,80056,65377,46564,92081,948
Current liabilities13,191104,65881,20444,689522
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents36,14283,11741,80028,37316,833
Current assets97,40191,45085,53633,20582,470
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,271-3,271-3,271-1,056—
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets66,59069,86173,13376,404—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods54,14624,95762,41279,4401,494
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)94,70842,97112,544-17,02877,946
Profit (loss) before income tax94,14641,68912,545-17,02877,946

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44 EUR 0 EUR 2,362 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,686 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,733 EUR 0 EUR 38,860 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,949 EUR 0 EUR 4,184 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,304 EUR 0 EUR 18,017 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,263 EUR 0 EUR 16,737 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,889 EUR 0 EUR 11,591 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,746 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,798 EUR 0 EUR 24,159 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,529 EUR 0 EUR 42,372 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,720 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 4,756 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,205 EUR 0 EUR 46,744 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,083 EUR 0 EUR 53,857 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 43,555 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,084 EUR 0 EUR 6,019 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 84,020 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 169,387 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 53,429 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources