Welding Solutions OÜ

Registry code 14672660 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jun 2025–31 May 20262024Reporting period 1 Jun 2024–31 May 20252023Reporting period 1 Jun 2023–31 May 20242022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 May 20232021Reporting period 1 Jun 2021–31 May 2022
Revenue151,339174,948107,41023,1300
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-27,76418,65318,7164870
Annual period result—————
Assets55,23843,43945,1275,2302,578
Equity12,67040,43421,7813,0652,578
Current liabilities13,4273,0054,9552,000—
Non-current liabilities29,141018,391165—
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,37910,7952,7955,2302,578
Current assets15,16621,97712,6775,2302,578
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,220-2,122-550——
Labour costs-42,554-36,859-17,815-6650
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets40,07221,46232,450——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods37,92619,2735577070
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-26,08620,37018,9118870
Profit (loss) before income tax-27,76418,65318,7164870

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,294 EUR 3,455 EUR 41,518 EUR 1
Q2 11,247 EUR 5,806 EUR 41,448 EUR 2
Q3 10,432 EUR 5,743 EUR 41,685 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,978 EUR 3,614 EUR 39,105 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,465 EUR 5,218 EUR 44,430 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,418 EUR 3,152 EUR 57,804 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,465 EUR 4,351 EUR 30,130 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,417 EUR 1,723 EUR 28,815 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,069 EUR 2,381 EUR 35,955 EUR 1
Q3 12,763 EUR 2,848 EUR 51,010 EUR 1
Q4 2,487 EUR 2,859 EUR 42,075 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 169 EUR 181 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 392 EUR 380 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,095 EUR 2,186 EUR 11,100 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources