Majaka Invest OÜ

Registry code 14675013 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,93435,63970,96345,70021,727
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-10,970-8,38324,3866,915-2,903
Annual period result—————
Assets33,78640,97960,62020,32210,477
Equity14,04625,01633,3999,0131,465
Current liabilities19,74015,96327,2218,4096,112
Non-current liabilities——02,9002,900
Employees00110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,8294,7299,82510,854981
Current assets13,43714,35423,08413,7394,404
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,866-7,447-3,947-823-1,179
Labour costs00-1,750-2,6250
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets20,34926,62537,5366,5836,073
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods22,51630,8996,513-4021,868
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-10,970-8,38324,3866,915-2,903
Profit (loss) before income tax-10,970-8,38324,3866,915-2,903

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 134 EUR 0 EUR 3,056 EUR Not reported
Q2 944 EUR 0 EUR 7,393 EUR Not reported
Q3 599 EUR 0 EUR 17,504 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 453 EUR 0 EUR 4,237 EUR Not reported
Q2 359 EUR 0 EUR 3,023 EUR Not reported
Q3 549 EUR 0 EUR 4,064 EUR Not reported
Q4 351 EUR 0 EUR 2,923 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 299 EUR 0 EUR 4,436 EUR Not reported
Q2 675 EUR 0 EUR 3,832 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,050 EUR 0 EUR 18,004 EUR Not reported
Q4 504 EUR 0 EUR 8,737 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,076 EUR 812 EUR 5,350 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,972 EUR 741 EUR 15,231 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,299 EUR 371 EUR 34,908 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,786 EUR 0 EUR 33,224 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 831 EUR 0 EUR 6,395 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,380 EUR 0 EUR 22,403 EUR Not reported
Q3 323 EUR 0 EUR 4,025 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,049 EUR 0 EUR 12,856 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources