Adeelecontent OÜ

Registry code 14675813 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue29,64054,80541,73442,60529,103
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss565964-3,333-4,0275,851
Annual period result—————
Assets23,83412,1282,0526,3558,241
Equity1,103538-4272,9076,933
Current liabilities22,73111,5902,4793,4481,308
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,7351,1261,410——
Current assets4,6193,5042,0526,3558,241
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,409-174———
Labour costs0-3,340-4,104-11,316-1,188
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets19,2158,624———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods538-4272,9066,9331,082
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)565964-3,333-4,0275,851
Profit (loss) before income tax565964-3,333-4,0275,851

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 474 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 614 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 355 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,585 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,388 EUR Not reported
Q3 97 EUR 0 EUR 6,081 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 2,550 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 840 EUR 0 EUR 20,513 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,400 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 394 EUR 9,852 EUR 1
Q4 1,067 EUR 981 EUR 10,069 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,011 EUR 1,556 EUR 12,963 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,217 EUR 522 EUR 12,275 EUR Not reported
Q3 753 EUR 488 EUR 4,621 EUR Not reported
Q4 584 EUR 209 EUR 14,020 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,281 EUR 865 EUR 10,048 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,529 EUR 1,358 EUR 6,895 EUR Not reported
Q3 648 EUR 279 EUR 10,619 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,346 EUR 1,239 EUR 14,532 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources