HTK Company OÜ

Registry code 14682612 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue126,274142,579911,789249,432
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss27,054-52,337128,4615,942
Annual period result————
Assets124,18694,278197,01964,830
Equity115,84088,787141,12412,663
Current liabilities8,3465,49155,89552,167
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1244
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents50,82028,51153,69327,429
Current assets86,56064,363153,81858,413
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,890-8,620-5,577-583
Labour costs-2,902-52,025-113,880-68,427
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets37,62629,91543,2016,417
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods86,286138,62410,1634,221
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)27,056-52,160129,9656,850
Profit (loss) before income tax27,054-52,337128,4615,942

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,146 EUR 780 EUR 23,326 EUR 2
Q2 134 EUR 812 EUR 48,100 EUR 2
Q3 329 EUR 541 EUR 2,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,500 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 694 EUR 27,808 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 718 EUR 31,767 EUR 2
Q3 91 EUR 718 EUR 50,166 EUR 2
Q4 291 EUR 718 EUR 29,382 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,304 EUR 21,036 EUR 137,557 EUR 4
Q2 13,748 EUR 9,817 EUR 57,736 EUR 2
Q3 3,100 EUR 3,327 EUR 2,941 EUR 2
Q4 1,664 EUR 1,750 EUR 24,928 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,680 EUR 5,374 EUR 71,194 EUR 2
Q2 15,623 EUR 5,459 EUR 162,505 EUR 4
Q3 41,014 EUR 11,393 EUR 333,465 EUR 5
Q4 38,833 EUR 15,185 EUR 328,838 EUR 9

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources