Taste of Lapland OÜ

Registry code 14684344 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,55537,53335,190176,30161,962
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-972-4,8225,700-18,72538,058
Annual period result—————
Assets10,09711,06915,89110,19128,916
Equity10,09711,06915,89110,19128,916
Current liabilities0000—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,09711,06914,95610,191—
Current assets10,09711,06915,89110,19128,916
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-4,404-6,137-1,510-8,573-15,012
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,56913,3917,69126,416-9,142
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,062-4,9125,700-18,52438,058
Profit (loss) before income tax-972-4,8225,700-18,72538,058

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 243 EUR 78 EUR 2,580 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,366 EUR 1,011 EUR 10,370 EUR Not reported
Q3 425 EUR 233 EUR 4,570 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 886 EUR 0 EUR 8,255 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,050 EUR 0 EUR 12,040 EUR Not reported
Q3 51 EUR 0 EUR 18,510 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,290 EUR 1,111 EUR 8,250 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 323 EUR 361 EUR 8,220 EUR 1
Q2 969 EUR 1,083 EUR 7,030 EUR 1
Q3 969 EUR 1,083 EUR 4,888 EUR Not reported
Q4 307 EUR 0 EUR 12,656 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 501 EUR 562 EUR 9,600 EUR Not reported
Q2 68 EUR 78 EUR 9,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 449 EUR 0 EUR 4,770 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 11,770 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,599 EUR 275 EUR 12,460 EUR 1
Q2 737 EUR 824 EUR 23,360 EUR 1
Q3 737 EUR 824 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,737 EUR 824 EUR 138,081 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources