Tata Consultancy Services Netherlands B.V. Eesti filiaal

Registry code 14685220 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 20252023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 20242022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 20232021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Mar 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result————
Assets————
Equity————
Current liabilities————
Non-current liabilities————
Employees————
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents————
Current assets————
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs————
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,922 EUR 1,808 EUR 199,082 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 50 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,358 EUR 2,419 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67,367 EUR 50,221 EUR 353,229 EUR 10
Q2 84,097 EUR 33,551 EUR 597,776 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,459 EUR 0 EUR 104,396 EUR Not reported
Q4 301 EUR 0 EUR 22,920 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 136,827 EUR 94,989 EUR 437,171 EUR 14
Q2 82,125 EUR 59,549 EUR 463,384 EUR 13
Q3 48,487 EUR 50,952 EUR 138,774 EUR 12
Q4 54,165 EUR 47,902 EUR 240,176 EUR 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 167,115 EUR 108,167 EUR 874,135 EUR 22
Q2 130,848 EUR 91,059 EUR 591,240 EUR 21
Q3 83,454 EUR 87,884 EUR 134,756 EUR 23
Q4 88,184 EUR 93,363 EUR 218,724 EUR 20

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183,654 EUR 50,339 EUR 1,595,117 EUR 11
Q2 118,897 EUR 44,904 EUR 988,842 EUR 17
Q3 152,028 EUR 63,840 EUR 1,259,386 EUR 20
Q4 96,910 EUR 81,995 EUR 659,055 EUR 25

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources