Juuksur Enel OÜ

Registry code 14688514 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 25 Mar 2025–24 Mar 20262024Reporting period 25 Mar 2024–24 Mar 20252023Reporting period 25 Mar 2023–24 Mar 20242022Reporting period 25 Mar 2022–24 Mar 20232021Reporting period 25 Mar 2021–24 Mar 2022
Revenue13,71026,38129,08818,75816,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2081,23563484164
Annual period result—————
Assets5,1595,4434,2213,4233,339
Equity5,1594,9513,7163,0822,998
Current liabilities0492505341341
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,1595,443———
Current assets5,1595,4434,2213,4233,339
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-8,278-15,065-17,159-12,492-9,896
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,4511,216582495333
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2081,23563484164
Profit (loss) before income tax2081,23563484164

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 935 EUR 989 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 925 EUR 978 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,397 EUR 1,477 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 201 EUR 216 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,375 EUR 1,524 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,380 EUR 1,506 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,389 EUR 1,470 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,389 EUR 1,470 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 920 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 920 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,376 EUR 1,524 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,375 EUR 1,524 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 717 EUR 803 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 920 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 920 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 920 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources