Nordstaff Agency OÜ

Registry code 14690066 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,509,398996,634253,18700
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-43,89050,143-5,08300
Annual period result—————
Assets294,101193,84388,0062,2642,264
Equity-4,06749,824-3192,2642,264
Current liabilities298,168144,01988,325——
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees4630700
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents116,81281,28734,016——
Current assets280,955187,68386,7832,2642,264
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,468-540-26——
Labour costs-1,236,554-746,446-156,12400
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,1466,1601,223——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods37,323-2,8192,264-2362,264
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-44,09948,204-4,97400
Profit (loss) before income tax-41,06950,143-5,08300

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Reval Tours OÜEstonian registry code 11879484ShareholderSource record 11740233
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 236,896 EUR 165,155 EUR 365,901 EUR 75
Q2 274,118 EUR 168,554 EUR 513,082 EUR 64
Q3 246,272 EUR 157,469 EUR 408,379 EUR 55

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 110,425 EUR 74,780 EUR 216,356 EUR 28
Q2 113,745 EUR 69,204 EUR 278,825 EUR 41
Q3 165,485 EUR 87,186 EUR 455,291 EUR 78
Q4 276,541 EUR 178,544 EUR 500,743 EUR 69

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 62,336 EUR 40,597 EUR 153,020 EUR 28
Q2 107,838 EUR 66,321 EUR 225,739 EUR 30
Q3 125,263 EUR 71,696 EUR 298,473 EUR 30
Q4 117,565 EUR 69,793 EUR 299,039 EUR 27

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 4,011 EUR 1,703 EUR 12,200 EUR 3
Q3 17,553 EUR 10,592 EUR 41,854 EUR 5
Q4 38,912 EUR 22,994 EUR 138,170 EUR 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources